Ferro Silicon used as deoxidizer and alloying agents in the steel industry
Ferro Silicon FeSi
1. Ferro Silicon is with coke and steel scurf, quartz (or silica) as raw material and made by using electic furnace smeling.
2. Ferro Silicon is a kind of ferroalloy which is composed of forum and silicon. The ferrosilicon is silver grey and mainly used as the inoculants and nodulizers in casting industry and deoxidizer in steelmaking.
3. Applicaton:
Ferrosilicon has been widely used in steel and iron industry, casting industry and other industry production.
(1)Ferrosilicon can be used as deoxidizer and reductant in steel-making.
(2)Ferrosilicon can be used as inoculant and nodulizer in casting industry.
(3)Ferrosilicon can be used as alloy element additives.
Gradechemical composition(%)
SiAlCaMnCrPSC
鈮?/p>
FeSi75751.510.50.50.040.020.2
FeSi7272210.50.50.040.020.2
FeSi7070210.60.50.040.020.2
FeSi6565210.70.50.040.020.2
FeSi6060210.80.60.050.030.3
FeSi4540-47210.70.50.040.020.2
FAQ
Q1: Are you a manufacture or trader?
A1: We are manufacture.
Q2: How are the products鈥?quality?
A2: The products will be strictly inspected before shipment, so the quality could be guaranteed.
Q3: How about your company's certification?
A3: ISO9001 and Test Report.
Q4: What's the MOQ of trial order?
A4: No limit,We can offer the best suggestions and solutions according to your condition.
Q5: How long is delivery time?
A5: The delivery time will be determined according to the quantity of the order.
Q6: What are the payment terms?
A6: Usually T/T,but L/C are available for us.
Q7: Do you provide samples?
A7: Yes, samples are available.
Q8: Can we visit your company?
A8: Sure,welcome at any time,seeing is believing.Buy Ferroalloys
website:http://www.ayferroalloy.com/ferroalloys/

Sorry, comments are unavailable..

Ação


QR code